29 Nov 2020


 

Apollo Network Driver

Company: Apollo
Model:
Operating System: Windows 3.1 (Note: might work with other versions of this os.)

Download

File: re450_v2.23.zip

Comments:

Apollo Driver. This is a driver for the PCMCIA Apollo Ethernet PC Card, 10BaseT, 10Base2, FCCID : MQ4EC2T

I got it from the AboCom Technical Support and it works just fine on my Win98SE system.

File Contents:
Length Date Time Name -------- ---- ---- ---- 2048 09-04-96 18:00 2.23/EH10NDS.DLL 44591 05-19-00 20:54 2.23/INSTALL.EXE 150 07-01-96 12:00 2.23/INSTALL.MSG 137 06-21-96 18:04 2.23/INSTALL.MSV 23 10-21-96 15:24 2.23/LANDISK 2618 11-19-99 11:05 2.23/LE10.MSG 2618 11-19-99 11:05 2.23/LE10.MSV 47556 11-21-00 14:17 2.23/OEMSETNT.INF 1497 10-13-98 14:18 2.23/OEMSETUP.INF 5530 10-24-00 21:12 2.23/README.TXT 17789 08-13-97 12:49 2.23/SCRMENU.OVL 17 08-27-96 15:45 2.23/DIAGNOST/DIAG.BAT 11241 04-21-99 22:30 2.23/DIAGNOST/LANEN.EXE 42435 03-14-01 20:42 2.23/DIAGNOST/LANDIAG.EXE 15813 11-18-96 13:54 2.23/DIAGNOST/JLANMSG.BIN 11241 04-21-99 22:30 2.23/ENABLER/LANEN.EXE 5617 06-20-02 16:03 2.23/LINUX/InstallGuide.txt 3211 05-28-98 16:35 2.23/MSLANMAN.DOS/README.TXT 184 05-22-96 13:30 2.23/MSLANMAN.DOS/DRIVERS/NIF/LE10.NIF 13352 04-20-96 12:00 2.23/MSLANMAN.DOS/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/LE10/PROTMAN.DOS 844 05-22-96 13:31 2.23/MSLANMAN.DOS/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/LE10/README.TXT 12688 04-26-99 12:18 2.23/MSLANMAN.DOS/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/LE10/LE10NDS.DOS 131 05-22-96 13:04 2.23/MSLANMAN.DOS/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/LE10/PROTOCOL.INI 12688 04-26-99 12:18 2.23/NDIS2/LE10NDS.DOS 1045 01-24-97 22:01 2.23/NDIS2/LANTASTI.TXT 6035 12-30-98 15:58 2.23/NDIS2/PCNFS.TXT 51 04-20-96 12:00 2.23/NETWARE/DRIVERS.DOS 39430 04-20-96 12:00 2.23/NETWARE/IPXODI.COM 1025 10-21-98 15:37 2.23/NETWARE/NET.CFG 6152 12-30-98 15:59 2.23/NETWARE/README.TXT 18313 04-20-96 12:00 2.23/NETWARE/LSL.COM 536 09-30-96 14:16 2.23/NETWARE/LE10ODI.INS 78654 04-20-96 12:00 2.23/NETWARE/NETX.EXE 46 06-02-98 00:17 2.23/NETWARE/START.BAT 36080 04-26-99 16:10 2.23/NETWARE/LE10ODI.COM 1953 12-30-98 15:59 2.23/NETWARE/PRSNLNW.TXT 2299 12-30-98 15:59 2.23/NETWARE/NWLITE.TXT 5866 12-30-98 16:00 2.23/NETWARE/PCNFS.TXT 529 05-30-98 03:12 2.23/NETWARE/LOGINDRV.EXE 13440 09-16-98 17:42 2.23/OS2/NDIS2/LE10NDS.OS2 88 11-29-96 12:05 2.23/OS2/NDIS2/PROTOCOL.INI 1357 11-19-96 16:56 2.23/OS2/NDIS2/LE10.NIF 2023 12-06-96 13:58 2.23/OS2/NDIS2/README.TXT 4589 12-02-96 12:05 2.23/OS2/ODI/LANEN.OS2 22944 12-02-96 12:05 2.23/OS2/ODI/LE10ODI.SYS 107 11-29-96 11:49 2.23/OS2/ODI/NET.CFG 3082 12-06-96 18:48 2.23/OS2/ODI/README.TXT 8063 10-12-98 12:46 2.23/PKTDRV/LE10PD.COM 3200 12-30-98 14:57 2.23/PKTDRV/README.TXT 30 02-25-97 13:44 2.23/PKTDRV/START.BAT 8288 10-12-98 12:46 2.23/PKTDRV/LE10PD.SYS 34911 04-21-97 11:37 2.23/WFW311/LE10NDS.386 12688 04-26-99 12:18 2.23/WFW311/LE10NDS.DOS 6857 01-24-97 19:29 2.23/WFW311/README.TXT 1490 10-13-98 14:18 2.23/WFW311/OEMSETUP.INF 1743 03-15-99 18:42 2.23/WIN2000/README.TXT 26624 11-21-01 10:54 2.23/WIN2000/EH10NDS.SYS 3695 03-02-01 00:04 2.23/WIN2000/NET10.INF 3323 02-28-00 20:20 2.23/WIN9X/README.TXT 3695 03-02-01 00:04 2.23/WIN9X/NET10.INF 4890 07-12-02 14:11 2.23/WIN9X/NET100.INF 1291 09-18-00 13:49 2.23/WINME/README.TXT 26624 11-21-01 10:54 2.23/WINME/EH10NDS.SYS 3695 03-02-01 00:04 2.23/WINME/NET10.INF 2580 01-20-00 14:41 2.23/WINNT/README.TXT 792 08-07-01 17:57 2.23/WINXP/README.TXT 26624 11-21-01 10:54 2.23/WINXP/EH10NDS.SYS 3695 03-02-01 00:04 2.23/WINXP/NET10.INF 26624 11-21-01 10:54 2.23/EH10NDS.SYS 3695 03-02-01 00:04 2.23/NET10.INF -------- ---- 714780 70 files


Click here to go back to Apollo list.



 

Copyright and Terms of Use, © 2000- Network-Drivers.com. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form